Prizes and awards are the best way to encourage students. Keeping the fact in mind we have following awards:-

S. No. Activity Award Name
1. Best Boy Smt. Rasal Kanwar Suganchand Badola Memorial
2. Best Girl Shri Seth Ganeshlal Devi Kothari Memorial
3. Acting Late Mrs. Sugan Kanwar Mr. Harakchand Pokharna
4. Thought Expressions Late Mr. Umrao Singh Pokharna Memorial
5. News Reading Late Mrs. Pankanwar w/o Fatehchand Tater Memorial
6. Debate Mr. Ratanlal Khatore Memorial
7. Poetry Mrs. Ugam Kanwar Mr. Lalchand Pokharna Memorial
8. Dance Mrs. Ugam Kanwar Mr. Kanhayalal Nabera Memorial
9. Excellency XII Shri Bhawani Lal Ji Hingar Memorial
10. Most Active Student Late Mr. Kamlesh Kothari Memorial
11. Quiz competition Smt Chand Kanwar Mr. Dhannalal Pokharna Memorial
12. Painting Mrs. Lahar Kanwar Mr. Harakchand Bafna Memorial
13. Music Mrs. Pooma Devi Gokulchand Sharma Memorial
14. Sports Smt. Manoj Bardia Memorial
15. Social service Pujya Pravartak Pannalalji so. Memorial
16. Games Smt. Ratan kanwar Mr. Nathulal Pokharna Memorial
17. Excellency X Smt. Ratan kanwar Mr. Nathulal Pokharna Memorial
18. Best Boy (Primary Sec.) Smt. Ratan kanwar Mr. Nathulal Pokharna Memorial
19. Dance (Pre Primary Sec.) Smt. Ratan kanwar Mr. Nathulal Pokharna Memorial
20. Music (Primary Sec.) Smt. Ratan kanwar Mr. Nathulal Pokharna Memorial
21. Best Girl (Pre Primary Sec.) Smt. Mohan kanwar Shri Jivraj Lunawat Memorial
22. Writing (Primary Sec.) Acharya shri Sohanlal Ji Birth Century Memorial
23. Drawing (Primary Sec.) Mr. Bhagchand Pokharna Memorial
24. Writing Award Acharya Shri Sohanlal Ji Ma. Sa. Birth Centenary Memorial
25 Best Dancer Mrs. Pushpa Devi Bant Memorial
26. Best Scout Late Mr. Baijnath Sanadhya Memorial
27. Child Scientist Mr. Ratanlal Sankhla Memorial
28. Most active student (Primary Sec.) Shri Moolchand Ranka Memorial
29. Best girl (Primary sec.) Smt. Gulab Devi Shri Mishrilal Babel Memorial
30. Dance Smt. Ratan kanwar Mr. Nathulal Pokharna Memorial
Open chat
School E Library